Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We outlay the investment placed in manage by you and thus, we ditto the arch standards of hideaway guidelines to pull out of the fire the whisper shared by you mutually us.

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) governs the use of personal information shared with or collected by DesiTVTashan from the users of DesiTVTashan. This Privacy Policy is subject to change from time to time without any written notice to you. Please review the Privacy Policy from time to time to be updated with the latest changes and modifications.

By browsing, using, downloading or installing DesiTVTashan, you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms contained herein, please do not download or browse DesiTVTashan.

By mere browsing or use of DesiTVTashan, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and agree to the use of your personal information in the manner as provided under this Privacy Policy.

All capitalized terms that have not been specifically defined herein shall have the same meaning as provided under the Terms of Use.

This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction and together with the Terms of Use available on http://desitvtashan.net/terms-of-service/.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
‘Personal Information’, ‘Information’ and ‘Sensitive Information’ shall have the meaning ascribed to it under the IT Act, 2000 and Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practises and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

Generic Information

We collect Your Personal Information/Information when you use DesiTVTashan and when You share such information with Us through email or by posting on DesiTVTashan or by any other means made available to You by Us. During browsing/using of DesiTVTashant by You, We collect information with respect to Your IP Address and zip code. In the event You want to share any feedback or raise a concern, We collect information with respect to Your name, age, mobile number, email address, gender, occupation etc.

We collect information in order to provide you with a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize DesiTVTashan to make your experience safer and easier.

We do not urge entire Sensitive Information roughly You or haunt information by the whole of respect to Your credit/debit ovation, interweb banking or at variance economic information, protest as expressly provided herein. However, if You stand in one shoes a well known information by all of Us advisedly, We will not be caught in the act for any actions, claims, costs, travel and entertainment account or other liabilities that am within one area arise therefore of one any unauthorized handle or drain of such information.

Demographic Information

We may track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on DesiTVTashan. We use this information for conducting internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the website that you just visited (whether this website is on DesiTVTashan or not), which website you next visit, your computer browser information.

We may also collect information to track user behaviour and preferences for internal analytics and research. We may also use Your information: (i) to evaluate Your interest for various genres of content, services, offers; (ii) to perform analytics and conduct customer research, to determine Your interest, for identifying Content that generate sales and to analyse traffic patterns.

If you grant to enrollment messages on our word boards, noise rooms or other story areas or beat a hasty retreat feedback, We will derive that taste You grant to us. We recall this whisper as unavoidable to renovate disputes, extend customer back and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If You send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about Your activities or postings on DesiTVTashan, we may store such information.

We identify and use Your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer DesiTVTashan. Your IP address is also used to help identify You and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask You to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask You for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or
income level). We use this data to tailor Your experience at DesiTVTashan, providing You with content that We think You might be interested in and to display content according to Your preferences.

Cookie

A “cookie” is a low piece of whisper stored by a net server on a net user so it boot be a while after read finance from that browser. Cookies are satisfying for enabling the browser to remind information flat to a if and only if user. We hut both long continued and transitory cookies in your computer’s intimately drive. The cookies do not inhibit any of your by work of mouth identifiable information.

You will till death do us part have an other fish in sea not to provide no ifs and or buts information and bouncecel choose to opt-out from requirement of unquestionable information.

Disclosure of Personal Information with Third Parties
We may disclose Personal Information to affiliates and group companies. We may also disclose Your Personal Information with third parties strictly on confidential terms. We may disclose such information to third parties in order to provide You access to DesiTVTashan and facilitate or Your participation in any contest, game or activity conducted by DesiTVTashan, to comply with Our legal obligations, to enforce Terms of Use, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to DesiTVTashan.

We will always take Your express consent at the time of sharing your Personal Information with third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes.

In the event of any requirement by court order, government or quasi-government agency to disclose Your Personal Information, We will disclose information as may be legally required. We may also disclose Your Personal Information if we, in the good faith believe that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process.

In the event DesiTVTashan is merged with or acquired by another company or in case of re-organization or re-structuring of business, We and our affiliates will share Your Personal Information, wholly or in part, with another business entity.

Third Party Sites
DesiTVTashan may provide links to various third party websites that may collect your Personal Information. Use of Your information collected by such third party website will be governed by the privacy policy in such third party website. DesiTVTashan has no control on the operation of such third party websites and You may share information with such third party at Your sole risk. DesiTVTashan shall not be liable to You for any misappropriation of Your Personal Information by such third party.

Promotional and Marketing Activities
We will send communications to You at regular intervals to notify you of, among other things, various offers, new content, exclusive deals etc., that may be available or new services that may be of interest to You. By accessing DesiTVTashan, you expressly consent to receiving such communications from us at regular intervals.

However, if you do not wish to receive any communication from us, You may request to opt-out by writing to us at [email protected] Once, We are in receipt of Your request, We will cease sending promotional messages to You.

Security and Compliance with Laws
We strive to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized disclosure, misuse, unlawful use, modification, loss or destruction. We take all reasonable measures and precautions, as per standard industry practises, to keep Your Personal Information confidential. We ensure compliance with all applicable laws including but not limited to Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011.

Contact Us
If You require any information or clarification regarding the use of your Personal Information or this Privacy Policy or if You have any grievance with respect to use of Your Personal Information, you can contact us at [email protected]

International Use
DesiTVTashant is a company based in Pakistan. By browsing/using DesiTVTashan, YOU hereby acknowledge that DesiTVTashan is not responsible or liable in any manner to comply with any local laws of YOUR territory except Pakistan with respect to DesiTVTashan